AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 Notification Out – Apply Online 3803 Vacancies For Nursing Officer Posts @aiims.edu

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020: AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET 2020 Notification released at aiims.edu.in. All India Institute of Medical Sciences invites online applications for the 3803 Nursing Officer Group B vacancies through Common Eligibility Test (NORCET) 2020 for AIIMS New Delhi and all-new AIIMS. Applicants who are searching central govt jobs in Delhi kindly make the AIIMS online registration on or before the notification date.

AIIMS selection will be based on the Online (CBT) mode Examination and AIIMS NORCET 2020 Exam could be held on 01.09.2020 (Tentatively). Candidates who’ve shortlisted in AIIMS Nursing Officer recruitment process will be at various appointed at various AIIMS Institutions like New Delhi, Bathinda [Punjab], Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Deogarh, Gorakhpur, Jodhpur, Kalyani, Mangalagiri, Nagpur, Patna, Rae Bareli, Raipur, Rishikesh & Telangana.

AIIMS Delhi Recruitment For Nursing Officer: Overview

Company NameAIIMS Delhi
Post NameNursing Officer  (Grade-B)
No of Posts3803 Post
SalaryRs.9300-34800 + GP Rs.4600 Per Month
Job LocationNew Delhi
Last Date to Apply18/08/2020
Similar JobsDelhi (NCR) Govt Jobs

AIIMS Nursing Officer Vacancies

The total no. of vacancies is given in the Official Notification PDF 2020, there are 3803 vacancies. Given below is the vacancy table showing category wise vacancies.

InstituteUROBCSCSTEWSPWBDTotal
AIIMS New Delhi27015479355967597
AIIMS Bhubaneswar24316290456024600
AIIMS Deogarh6240221115150
AIIMS Gorakhpur4127150710100
AIIMS Jodhpur7148261318176
AIIMS Kalyani24316290456024600
AIIMS Mangalagiri5836191215140
AIIMS Nagpur4127150710100
AIIMS Patna118154301520200
AIIMS Rae Bareli239161894560594
AIIMS Raipur815736195310246
AIIMS Rishikesh44381126541300
AIIMS Telangana

 

Important Dates:

  • Commencement of submission of online application: 5 August 2020
  • Last date for submission of online application: 18 August 2020
  • Exam Date: 1 September 2020

AIIMS Nursing Officer Eligibility

Educational Qualification

  • Applicants should hold B.Sc. (Hons.) Nursing / B.Sc. Nursing/ B.Sc. (Post-Certificate) / Post-Basic B.Sc. Nursing [or] B.Sc. (Post-Certificate) / Post-Basic B.Sc. Nursing from recognized university.
  • Two Years’ Experience in a minimum 50 bedded Hospital after acquiring the educational qualification mentioned above as applicable.

Age Limit

  • Age limit should be 18 to 30 years.
  • Check notification for age limit and relaxation.

Application Fee

  • Rs.1500 for General/OBC Candidates
  • Rs.1200 for SC/ST Candidates/EWS candidates.
  • No fee for PWD aspirants.

Mode of Payment

  • You should make the payment via Debit Card/Credit Card/ Netbanking.

AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET 2020 Selection Process
Selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of the written test scheduled to be held on 1 September 2020.

How to apply for AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET 2020
Interested and Eligible candidates can apply through the online mode through AIIMS web site www.aiimsexams.org from 05 August 2020 to 18 August 2020 up to5:00 P.M. No documents including the Registration Slip of on-line application form are required to be sent in Physical form. Once Applied,  All the applicants are advised to keep a copy of the registration slip with them, along with proof of payment for their record.

Important Points for AIIMS Recruitment 2020

  • Experience certificate shall be duly signed by the competent authority of the Organisation/Institute clearly mentioning the post, period of employment, number of beds during the period of employment, pay, nature of duties, etc. The experience certificate without these details may not be accepted.
  • Only full-time experience after registration with the Nursing Council will be considered.
  • Candidates must check the eligibility criteria before applying online for AIIMS Patna Staff Nurse 2020.
  • The AIIMS Staff Nurse Application Fee can be paid by anyone of the following medium – Debit Card/Credit Card/Internet Banking/Bank Challan.
  • Payment is an important step involved in the completion and submission of the form.
  • Candidates must note the Start and Last Date of Online Application
  • Registration without payment is considered incomplete.
  • Application fee once paid is non-refundable.
Online Apply LinkCLICK HERE 
Official NotificationDOWNLOAD HERE
Subscribe Our Facebook PageSUBSCRIBE NOW

 

AIIMS Recruitment FAQ’s

Q. For which post AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment is release?

The recruitment is for the Nursing Officer only.

Q. How many vacancies are there in AIIMS Delhi?

There are 3803 vacancies in AIIMS Recruitment.

Q. When is the Last date to apply for AIIMS Delhi Recruitment for Various Categories?

The last date for the submission of AIIMS Delhi Nursing Officer application form is August 18 August 2020.

 

Leave a Comment